Nominations are now open for the first Telstra Best of Business Awards.

About

Telstra Business Women's Awards.

The Telstra Business Women’s Awards program recognised and celebrated outstanding business women for 25 years. Many found that Awards success played an instrumental role in getting support for business ideas and inspiring other business women. Learn more about these ground-breaking women and their uplifting stories.

All
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
ACT
2019 Telstra Small Business Award

Catherine Smith - Wholistic Financial Solutions

ACT
2019 Telstra Emerging Leader Award

Fiona Grimmer - HorizonOne Recruitment

ACT
2019 Telstra Medium & Large Business Award

Gabrielle Costigan - BAE Systems Australia

Alison Flakemore - Alison’s Garden and Landscape
TAS
2020 Telstra Small Business Award

Alison Flakemore - Alison’s Garden and Landscape

Anne Walters - Northern Territory Government
NT
2020 Telstra Public Sector & Academia Award

Anne Walters - Northern Territory Government

Bec Hammet - SH Build
NT State Winner
2020 Telstra Medium & Large Business Award

Bec Hammet - SH Build

ACT
2020 Telstra Public Sector & Academia Award

Bree Hills - Canberra Christian School

Catherine Murdoch - Tasmanian Office of the Coordinator-General
TAS
2020 Telstra Public Sector & Academia Award

Catherine Murdoch - Tasmanian Office of the Coordinator-General

Courtney Bowie - Her Lawyer
NSW
2020 Telstra Emerging Leader Award

Courtney Bowie - Her Lawyer

Dr. Majeda Awawdeh - Global Education Academy
NSW
2020 Telstra Small Business Award

Dr. Majeda Awawdeh - Global Education Academy

Dr. Sarah Pearce - CSIRO
NSW State Winner
2020 Telstra Public Sector & Academia Award

Dr. Sarah Pearce - CSIRO

Emma Kelly - The Arnhem Land Progress Aboriginal Corporation
NT
2020 Telstra Emerging Leader Award

Emma Kelly - The Arnhem Land Progress Aboriginal Corporation

Gabrielle Iwanow - OZ Minerals
SA
2020 Telstra Medium & Large Business Award

Gabrielle Iwanow - OZ Minerals

Glenys Tarrant - Micronised Mineral Solutions
NT
2020 Telstra Small Business Award

Glenys Tarrant - Micronised Mineral Solutions

ACT
2020 Telstra Medium & Large Business Award

Hannah Gill - Independent Property Management

Hannah Spilva - LVLY
VIC
2020 Telstra Small Business Award

Hannah Spilva - LVLY

Jeanette Allom-Hill - Sunshine Coast Regional Council
QLD
2020 Telstra Public Sector & Academia Award

Jeanette Allom-Hill - Sunshine Coast Regional Council

Julie Hirsch - Eloments Natural Vitamin Tea
VIC State Winner
2020 Telstra Emerging Leader Award

Julie Hirsch - Eloments Natural Vitamin Tea

Julie Verner-Mackay - aXcelerate
QLD
2020 Telstra Small Business Award

Julie Verner-Mackay - aXcelerate

Katherine McConnell - Brighte
NSW
2020 Telstra Medium & Large Business Award

Katherine McConnell - Brighte

Kerrie Campbell - Flinders University
SA State Winner
2020 Telstra Public Sector & Academia Award

Kerrie Campbell - Flinders University

Leanne Healey - Everyday Independence
VIC
2020 Telstra Medium & Large Business Award

Leanne Healey - Everyday Independence

Lisa McConnon - Enwave Australia
TAS
2020 Telstra Medium & Large Business Award

Lisa McConnon - Enwave Australia

Mellissa Larkin - Peripheral Blue
SA
2020 Telstra Small Business Award

Mellissa Larkin - Peripheral Blue

Onica Tapiwa Mhaka - Height Dynamics Pty Ltd
QLD
2020 Telstra Emerging Leader Award

Onica Tapiwa Mhaka - Height Dynamics Pty Ltd

Professor Belinda Tynan - RMIT University
VIC
2020 Telstra Public Sector & Academia Award

Professor Belinda Tynan - RMIT University

Rachel Vasicek - Francesca
TAS
2020 Telstra Emerging Leader Award

Rachel Vasicek - Francesca

Rebecca Clare - PhysioWest
SA
2020 Telstra Emerging Leader Award

Rebecca Clare - PhysioWest

ACT
2020 Telstra Small Business Award

Rhiannon Beach - Pups4Fun

ACT
2020 Telstra Emerging Leader Award

Samantha Truscott - Allegro Education

Yinzhu Quan - Rio Tinto
QLD
2020 Telstra Medium & Large Business Award

Yinzhu Quan - Rio Tinto

NSW
2019 Telstra Medium & Large Business Award

Amanda Steele - CBRE

NT
2019 Telstra Medium & Large Business Award

Angela Tomazos - National Australia Bank (NAB)

QLD
2019 Telstra Small Business Award

Angie Mansey - Kuluin Mufflers

ACT
2019 Telstra Small Business Award

Catherine Smith - Wholistic Financial Solutions

NT
2019 Telstra Public Sector & Academia Award

Cheryl Wall - Department Housing & Community Development, Northern Territory Government

SA State Winner
2019 Telstra Medium & Large Business Award

Daphne Crowhurst - Crowies Paints

QLD National Winner
2019 Telstra Public Sector & Academia Award

Debbie Platz - Australian Federal Police

TAS
2019 Telstra Public Sector & Academia Award

Dr Katrena Stephenson - Local Government Association of Tasmania

NSW
2019 Telstra Small Business Award

Edwina Sharrock - Birth Beat

ACT
2019 Telstra Emerging Leader Award

Fiona Grimmer - HorizonOne Recruitment

VIC
2019 Telstra Small Business Award

Fiona White - Own Body

ACT
2019 Telstra Medium & Large Business Award

Gabrielle Costigan - BAE Systems Australia

NSW National Winner
2019 Telstra Emerging Leader Award

Genevieve Clay-Smith - Bus Stop Films

VIC
2019 Telstra Emerging Leader Award

Lauren Crystal - Your Creative

NT
2019 Telstra Small Business Award

Leah Sloan - Berry Springs Tavern

VIC
2019 Telstra Public Sector & Academia Award

Leanne Hill - Melbourne Water Corporation

NSW State Winner
2019 Telstra Public Sector & Academia Award

Lee Shearer - NSW Department of Planning and Environment

SA
2019 Telstra Small Business Award

Lidia Conci - AvantiCare

VIC State Winner
2019 Telstra Medium & Large Business Award

Liz Jones - Lotus

TAS
2019 Telstra Small Business Award

Lucy Given - LUC Homewares and Design

QLD
2019 Telstra Emerging Leader Award

Mary-Ellen Redmayne - The Foot Stop Podiatry Services

QLD National Winner
2019 Telstra Medium & Large Business Award

Natasha Chadwick - NewDirection Care Bellmere

SA
2019 Telstra Public Sector & Academia Award

Professor Zoe Jordan - The Joanna Briggs Institute

ACT State Winner
2019 Telstra Public Sector & Academia Award

River Paul - Australian Financial Security Authority

TAS
2019 Telstra Emerging Leader Award

Talitha Devadass - The Van Diemen Project

TAS
2019 Telstra Medium & Large Business Award

Trisha Squires - AFL Tasmania

QLD
2018 Telstra Emerging & Energised

Active Truth

Be Fit Food
VIC State Winner
2018 Telstra Small & Succeeding

Be Fit Food

QLD
2018 Telstra Small & Succeeding

CartonCloud

Dann Event Hire
VIC
2018 Telstra Medium & Making Waves

Dann Event Hire

TAS
2018 Telstra Small & Succeeding

Find Your Feet Australia

SA State Winner
2018 Telstra Emerging & Energised

Happy Way

QLD State Winner
2018 Telstra Medium & Making Waves

HeliMods

SA
2018 Telstra Small & Succeeding

Kid Sense Child Development

ACT State Winner
2018 Telstra Medium & Making Waves

Penten

SA
2018 Telstra Medium & Making Waves

PowerHealth

ACT
2018 Telstra Small & Succeeding

Rapid Context

TAS State Winner
2018 Telstra Emerging & Energised

Scoot Boots

Sensum
VIC
2018 Telstra Emerging & Energised

Sensum

ACT
2018 Telstra Emerging & Energised

SponServe

TAS
2017 Telstra Entrepreneur Award

Alison Flakemore - Alison's Garden & Landscape

QLD
2017 Telstra Young Business Women's Award

Alyce Keegan - Kit and Clowder

VIC
2017 Telstra Public Sector And Academia Award

Associate Professor Kate Hoy - Monash University

ACT
2017 Telstra Corporate And Private Award

Ayesha Razzaq - ActewAGL

NSW State Winner
2017 Telstra Corporate And Private Award

Belinda Tumbers - Kellogg Aust Pty Ltd

QLD State Winner
2017 Telstra Entrepreneur Award

Bernadette Eriksen - Flavour Creations

TAS
2017 Telstra Corporate And Private Award

Camille O'Meara - Stornoway Maintenance

ACT
2017 Telstra Public Sector And Academia Award

Daryl Karp - Museum of Australian Democracy at Old Parliament House

TAS
2017 Telstra Young Business Women's Award

Dr Jessica Manuela - Dental South

QLD
2017 Telstra Public Sector And Academia Award

Dr Nicki Murdock - Health Leaders Australia

ACT National Winner
2017 Telstra Young Business Women's Award

Elise Apolloni - Capital Chemist Wanniassa

SA
2017 Telstra Corporate And Private Award

Elly Griffin - SILK Laser Clinics

NT
2017 Telstra Public Sector And Academia Award

Erica Gibson - Northern Territory Police

VIC
2017 Telstra Corporate And Private Award

Gemma Fordham - Southern Cross Austereo

NSW
2017 Telstra Young Business Women's Award

Gen George - tamme

NSW National Winner
2017 Telstra Entrepreneur Award

Hana-Lia Krawchuk - Love To Dream

NT State Winner
2017 Telstra Entrepreneur Award

Karinda Gill - Abode New Homes

NT
2017 Telstra Young Business Women's Award

Karlene Dagg - HK Holistic Health Klub

QLD
2017 Telstra Corporate And Private Award

Kyra Bonney - Chandler Macleod

VIC
2017 Telstra Young Business Women's Award

Linda Monique - Almo Milk

VIC State Winner
2017 Telstra Entrepreneur Award

Michelle Gallaher - The Social Science

Nicole Walsh - Yeperenye
NT
2017 Telstra Corporate And Private Award

Nicole Walsh - Yeperenye

SA National Winner
2017 Telstra Public Sector And Academia Award

Professor Leah Bromfield - University of South Australia

NSW
2017 Telstra Public Sector And Academia Award

Simone Constant - NSW Treasury

SA State Winner
2017 Telstra Entrepreneur Award

Tammy Barton - MyBudget

TAS State Winner
2017 Telstra Public Sector And Academia Award

Toni Moate - CSIRO

TAS
2016 Telstra Corporate And Private Award

Alicia Leis - WLF Accounting & Advisory

NT
2016 Telstra Corporate And Private Award

Andrea Moriarty - Killarney Homes (NT) Pty Ltd

VIC National Winner
2016 Telstra Young Business Women's Award

Anna Ross - Kester Black

NT
2016 Telstra Public Sector And Academia Award

Carolyn Edwards - Henbury School

ACT
2016 Telstra Corporate And Private Award

Corinne Wallis - Arrow Facilities Management

SA
2016 Telstra Corporate And Private Award

Darlene Mattiske-Wood - People's Choice Credit Union

VIC
2016 Telstra Corporate And Private Award

Diana Taylor - CT Management Group

SA
2016 Telstra Public Sector And Academia Award

Dr Joanne Bowen - University of Adelaide

TAS
2016 Telstra Entrepreneur Award

Dr Kirsten Connan - TasOGS - Tasmanian Obstetrics & Gynaecology Specialists

ACT State Winner
2016 Telstra Entrepreneur Award

Dr Nicole Sides - Compass Fertility

NSW
2016 Telstra Young Business Women's Award

Gina Lednyak - L & A Social

SA
2016 Telstra Young Business Women's Award

Grace Lever - GraceLever.com

QLD National Winner
2016 Telstra Public Sector And Academia Award

Inspector Virginia Nelson - Queensland Police Service

NSW
2016 Telstra Entrepreneur Award

Irene Falcone - Nourished Life

NSW National Winner
2016 Telstra Corporate And Private Award

Jackie McArthur - Martin Brower

VIC
2016 Telstra Entrepreneur Award

Jacqueline Savage - MedCorp Technologies Pty Ltd

SA National Winner
2016 Telstra Entrepreneur Award

Jenny Paradiso - Suntrix

NT
2016 Telstra Entrepreneur Award

Karen Sheldon - Karen Sheldon Group

TAS
2016 Telstra Young Business Women's Award

Melody Towns - Be Hers

ACT
2016 Telstra Young Business Women's Award

Myfanwy Galloway - Functional Fitness Australia

QLD
2016 Telstra Entrepreneur Award

Patrice Brown - CQG Consulting

TAS
2016 Telstra Public Sector And Academia Award

Penny Terry - ABC

QLD
2016 Telstra Young Business Women's Award

Pixie Weyand - The Lost Collective

VIC
2016 Telstra Public Sector And Academia Award

Rowan Brookes - Monash University

QLD State Winner
2016 Telstra Corporate And Private Award

Tracey Vieira - Screen Queensland

VIC
2015 Telstra Young Business Women's Award

Alicia Stephenson - Active Playgroup

SA
2015 Telstra Young Business Women's Award

Ashleigh Stiling - Harsco Metals and Minerals

QLD
2015 Telstra Start-up Award

Belinda Brosnan - HR Junction

TAS State Winner
2015 Telstra Entrepreneur Award

Beth Mathison - Centaur Business Networks Pty Ltd

NT
2015 Telstra Start-up Award

Brigid Beilby - Alley Cats Patisserie

NSW National Winner
2015 Telstra Government And Academia Award

Captain Mona Shindy - Royal Australian Navy

VIC
2015 Telstra Start-up Award

Colette McShane - The HIIT Mum

VIC State Winner
2015 Telstra Entrepreneur Award

Cyan Ta’eed - Envato

NT
2015 Telstra Government And Academia Award

Deborah Hall - CPA Australia

QLD National Winner
2015 Telstra Corporate And Private Award

Dr Catherine Ball - Elemental Strategy

ACT State Winner
2015 Telstra Government And Academia Award

Georgeina Whelan - Joint Health Command, Department of Defence

TAS
2015 Telstra Young Business Women's Award

Hanny Allston - Find Your Feet

TAS
2015 Telstra Government And Academia Award

Jenny Self - The Hutchins School

VIC
2015 Telstra Government And Academia Award

Jerril Rechter - Victorian Health Promotion Foundation (VicHealth)

ACT National Winner
2015 Telstra Start-up Award

Jessica May - Enabled Employment

ACT
2015 Telstra Young Business Women's Award

Joanna Richards - Solution Solution

TAS
2015 Telstra Start-up Award

Karen Burbury - Cataract on Paterson

ACT
2015 Telstra Entrepreneur Award

Karen Porter - Solace Creations Double Glazing

QLD National Winner
2015 Telstra Government And Academia Award

Katarina Carroll - Queensland Fire and Emergency Services

NSW
2015 Telstra Young Business Women's Award

Lindsay Rogers - Chello

QLD National Winner
2015 Telstra Entrepreneur Award

Marie Piccone - Manbulloo

SA
2015 Telstra Entrepreneur Award

Marissa Schulze - Rise High Financial Solutions

NT State Winner
2015 Telstra Entrepreneur Award

Mary Linnell - Easy Glass Services

SA
2015 Telstra Corporate And Private Award

Michaela Webster - Peregrine Corporation

TAS
2015 Telstra Corporate And Private Award

Naomi Walsh - Venarchie Contracting

NSW
2015 Telstra Entrepreneur Award

Naomi Whitfeld - iKOU

NSW
2015 Telstra Corporate And Private Award

Penny Diamantakiou - Yahoo7

SA
2015 Telstra Government And Academia Award

Professor Pascale Quester - University of Adelaide

VIC
2015 Telstra Corporate And Private Award

Rohini Kappadath - Pitcher Partners

SA
2015 Telstra Start-up Award

Sarah Bartholomeusz - You Legal

ACT
2015 Telstra Corporate And Private Award

Sarah Valentine - Raytheon Australia

QLD
2015 Telstra Young Business Women's Award

Susie Upton - Child Aware

NSW
2015 Telstra Start-up Award

Zoe Pointon - OpenAgent.com.au

Allison Clark - Houston’s Farm
TAS
2014 Telstra Private And Corporate Sector Award

Allison Clark - Houston’s Farm

Andrea Galloway - Evolve Housing
NSW National Winner
2014 Telstra Business Innovation Award

Andrea Galloway - Evolve Housing

Anne Cross - UnitingCare Queensland
QLD National Winner
2014 Telstra Community And Government Award

Anne Cross - UnitingCare Queensland

Capt. Jan Becker - Becker Helicopter Services Pty Ltd
QLD
2014 Telstra Business Owner Award

Capt. Jan Becker - Becker Helicopter Services Pty Ltd

Debby Bell - Ella Baché Fannie Bay
NT
2014 Telstra Business Owner Award

Debby Bell - Ella Baché Fannie Bay

Dixie Emmerton - Centre for Tasmanian Industry
TAS
2014 Telstra Business Owner Award

Dixie Emmerton - Centre for Tasmanian Industry

Donna Adams - Tasmania Police
TAS National Winner
2014 Telstra Business Innovation Award

Donna Adams - Tasmania Police

Dr Karen Nelson-Field - Ehrenberg-Bass Institute, University of South Australia
SA
2014 Telstra Business Innovation Award

Dr Karen Nelson-Field - Ehrenberg-Bass Institute, University of South Australia

Dr Tracey Brown - Alchemia
VIC State Winner
2014 Telstra Private And Corporate Sector Award

Dr Tracey Brown - Alchemia

Elizabeth Harper - GHD
QLD
2014 Telstra Private And Corporate Sector Award

Elizabeth Harper - GHD

Erma Ranieri - Office for the Public Sector (Department of the Premier and Cabinet)
SA State Winner
2014 Telstra Community And Government Award

Erma Ranieri - Office for the Public Sector (Department of the Premier and Cabinet)

Jan Mason - Department of Finance
ACT
2014 Telstra Community And Government Award

Jan Mason - Department of Finance

Jennifer Wyborn - Clayton Utz
ACT
2014 Telstra Young Business Women's Award

Jennifer Wyborn - Clayton Utz

Jillian Ritherdon - YWCA of Darwin Inc.
NT
2014 Telstra Community And Government Award

Jillian Ritherdon - YWCA of Darwin Inc.

Jo Schneider - DVE Business Solutions
SA
2014 Telstra Young Business Women's Award

Jo Schneider - DVE Business Solutions

NT State Winner
2014 Telstra Private And Corporate Sector Award

Julie Crisp - Deloitte

Justine Curtis - Inspired Adventures
NSW
2014 Telstra Business Owner Award

Justine Curtis - Inspired Adventures

Kate Morris - Adorebeauty.com.au
VIC
2014 Telstra Business Innovation Award

Kate Morris - Adorebeauty.com.au

Kate Weiss - Table of Plenty
VIC National Winner
2014 Telstra Business Owner Award

Kate Weiss - Table of Plenty

Margaret Bowen - The Disability Trust
NSW
2014 Telstra Community And Government Award

Margaret Bowen - The Disability Trust

Maria Deveson Crabbe - Marie Stopes International Australia
VIC
2014 Telstra Community And Government Award

Maria Deveson Crabbe - Marie Stopes International Australia

Mia Klitsas - Millie & More
VIC
2014 Telstra Young Business Women's Award

Mia Klitsas - Millie & More

Rebecca Owens - Mizzle
TAS
2014 Telstra Young Business Women's Award

Rebecca Owens - Mizzle

ACT State Winner
2014 Telstra Business Innovation Award

Samantha Kourtis - Capital Chemist Charnwood

Sandra Berry - Sandra Berry Real Estate
SA
2014 Telstra Business Owner Award

Sandra Berry - Sandra Berry Real Estate

Shannon Hallatt - OT for Kids NT
NT
2014 Telstra Young Business Women's Award

Shannon Hallatt - OT for Kids NT

Skye Anderton - Ruby Olive Jewellery
QLD
2014 Telstra Young Business Women's Award

Skye Anderton - Ruby Olive Jewellery

Squadron Leader Samantha Freebairn - Royal Australian Air Force
QLD
2014 Telstra Business Innovation Award

Squadron Leader Samantha Freebairn - Royal Australian Air Force

Susan Lloyd-Hurwitz - Mirvac
NSW National Winner
2014 Telstra Private And Corporate Sector Award

Susan Lloyd-Hurwitz - Mirvac

Tammy Garratt - TG’s Hair Studios
ACT
2014 Telstra Business Owner Award

Tammy Garratt - TG’s Hair Studios

Tina Tower - Begin Bright
NSW National Winner
2014 Telstra Young Business Women's Award

Tina Tower - Begin Bright

Van Tang - GHD
SA
2014 Telstra Private And Corporate Sector Award

Van Tang - GHD

VIC
2013 Telstra Young Business Women's

Aimee Marks - TOM Organic

SA
2013 Telstra Private And Corporate Sector Award

Alison Pearson - Westfield

TAS
2013 Telstra Business Owner Award

Amanda Coombe - Personal Best Fitness

QLD
2013 Telstra Private And Corporate Sector Award

Amanda Lear - Gilimbaa, Brisbane

ACT
2013 Telstra Private And Corporate Sector Award

Anita Borella - GHD Pty Ltd

ACT
2013 Telstra Young Business Women's

Anita Borella - GHD Pty Ltd

NSW National Winner
2013 Telstra Business Innovation Award

Anni Brownjohn - The Right Food Group Pty Ltd

SA State Winner
2013 Telstra Business Owner Award

Cheryl Shigrov - Precious Cargo Education Pty Ltd

TAS
2013 Telstra Community And Government Award

Heather Francis - RHH Research Foundation

NT National Winner
2013 Telstra Business Owner Award

Helen Summers - Optometrist Eyecare Plus Darwin

QLD
2013 Telstra Young Business Women's

Jellaine Ross - Cherry Blooms, Stafford

VIC
2013 Telstra Business Owner Award

Jo Fisher - Jo Fisher Executive

ACT State Winner
2013 Telstra Community And Government Award

Julia Newton-Howes - CARE Australia

NT
2013 Telstra Young Business Women's

Katherine Van Gurp - Northern Territory Police, Fire & Emergency Services

NT
2013 Telstra Community And Government Award

Kathryn James - GTNT, Darwin

TAS National Winner
2013 Telstra Private And Corporate Sector Award

Laura McBain - Bellamy’s Organic, Tasmania

TAS
2013 Telstra Business Innovation Award

Laura McBain - Bellamy’s Organic, Tasmania

VIC
2013 Telstra Business Innovation Award

Leanne Raven - SIDS and Kids Australia

ACT
2013 Telstra Business Innovation Award

Lisa Roberts - Provincial Plants and Landscapes

ACT
2013 Telstra Business Owner Award

Louise Curtis - Lollypotz

TAS
2013 Telstra Young Business Women's

Melita Griffin - National Heart Foundation (Tasmanian Division)

VIC
2013 Telstra Community And Government Award

Natalie Collard - Australian Dairy Farmers Ltd

SA
2013 Telstra Young Business Women's

Nicole Graham - Explore Potential

QLD National Winner
2013 Telstra Community And Government Award

Rosemary Vilgan - QSuper

VIC State Winner
2013 Telstra Private And Corporate Sector Award

Sadhana Smiles - Harcourts Victoria

NSW
2013 Telstra Private And Corporate Sector Award

Tessa Ogle - Parsons Brinckerhoff

QLD
2013 Telstra Business Owner Award

Vicki Warne - AIB Insurance Brokers, Maroochydore

ACT
2012 Telstra Nokia Business Innovation

Amanda Pulford - FitSistas Pole and Fitness Studio

SA
2012 Telstra Nokia Business Innovation

Angela Littleford - Royal District Nursing Service of SA Ltd (now at Country South SA Medicare Local)

NSW State Winner
2012 Telstra Commonwealth Bank Business Owner Award

Audette Exel - Adara Advisors Pty Ltd (formerly ISIS Asia Pacific)

SA
2012 Telstra marie claire Young Business Women's

Carmel Siciliano - Stile Interiors

VIC National Winner
2012 Telstra Commonwealth Bank Business Owner Award

Carolyn Creswell - Carman's Fine Foods

QLD
2012 Telstra White Pages Community & Government Award

Carolyn Devries - New Way Lawyers

QLD
2012 Telstra Nokia Business Innovation

Carolyn Thomson - Kadoe Commercial Coatings

QLD National Winner
2012 Telstra marie claire Young Business Women's

Chandra Clements - Sentis

NSW National Winner
2012 Telstra Hudson Private And Corporate Sector Award

Cynthia Whelan - Barclays Bank PLC

TAS
2012 Telstra White Pages Community & Government Award

Diana Butler - The Care for Africa Foundation

ACT State Winner
2012 Telstra White Pages Community & Government Award

Dr Helen Watchirs - ACT Human Rights Commission

ACT
2012 Telstra Hudson Private And Corporate Sector Award

Emma Luscombe - Antique Salon

NT
2012 Telstra Commonwealth Bank Business Owner Award

Jackie Maclean - Gold Medal Services (NT) Pty Ltd

ACT
2012 Telstra marie claire Young Business Women's

Jocelyn Parsons - Australian Maritime Safety Authority

TAS
2012 Telstra marie claire Young Business Women's

Julia Ralph - Newstead Hair

QLD
2012 Telstra Hudson Private And Corporate Sector Award

Karla Way-McPhail - Undamine Industries & Coal Train Australia

NT State Winner
2012 Telstra Hudson Private And Corporate Sector Award

Katie Cooper - Alice Springs Airport Pty Ltd

SA State Winner
2012 Telstra Hudson Private And Corporate Sector Award

Kylie Bishop - LBW Environment

NSW
2012 Telstra White Pages Community & Government Award

Lee de Winton - Royal Australian Air Force

NT
2012 Telstra Nokia Business Innovation

Lesley Monro - Riding for the Disabled in the Top End

NSW
2012 Telstra Nokia Business Innovation

Liesl Capper - MyCyberTwin Pty Ltd

TAS State Winner
2012 Telstra Hudson Private And Corporate Sector Award

Lucinda Mills - Camerons Accountants & Advisers

VIC
2012 Telstra White Pages Community & Government Award

Mandy Burns - Ardoch Youth Foundation

VIC National Winner
2012 Telstra Nokia Business Innovation

Maureen Clifford - Ndevr Pty Ltd

VIC
2012 Telstra Hudson Private And Corporate Sector Award

Michelle Loader - AHS Hospitality

NT
2012 Telstra White Pages Community & Government Award

Nancy Jeffrey - Save the Children Australia

NSW
2012 Telstra marie claire Young Business Women's

Naomi Barber - Disability Services Australia

TAS
2012 Telstra Commonwealth Bank Business Owner Award

Paula Leishman - Leishman Associates

SA National Winner
2012 Telstra White Pages Community & Government Award

Sandy Pitcher - Department of the Premier and Cabinet

SA
2012 Telstra Commonwealth Bank Business Owner Award

Serina Pace - Pace Lawyers

ACT
2012 Telstra Commonwealth Bank Business Owner Award

Suzie Hoitink - Clear Complexions Clinics

QLD State Winner
2012 Telstra Commonwealth Bank Business Owner Award

Therese Rein - Ingeus & Assure Programs

VIC
2012 Telstra marie claire Young Business Women's

Torie Mackinnon - Moonraker Dolphin Swims

ACT
2011 Telstra Nokia Business Innovation

Barbara Reid - ACT Government Health Directorate

TAS
2011 Telstra Commonwealth Bank Business Owner Award

Carolyn Snare - D & C Snare Pty Ltd

NSW National Winner
2011 Telstra White Pages Community & Government Award

Catherine Burn - NSW Police Force

QLD National Winner
2011 Telstra Commonwealth Bank Business Owner Award

Cathie Reid - APHS

SA
2011 Telstra Nokia Business Innovation

Cathryn Harris - Mount Gambier Library

TAS
2011 Telstra White Pages Community & Government Award

Donna Bain - Self Help Workshop Inc.

QLD State Winner
2011 Telstra White Pages Community & Government Award

Dr Dimity Dornan - Hear and Say

ACT State Winner
2011 Telstra White Pages Community & Government Award

Dr Robyn Walker - Department of Defence

NT State Winner
2011 Telstra Commonwealth Bank Business Owner Award

Estelle Cornell - Allora Garden Nursery

SA
2011 Telstra White Pages Community & Government Award

Fiona Godfrey - St Peter's Collegiate Girls' School

TAS State Winner
2011 Telstra Hudson Private And Corporate Sector Award

Genevieve Atkins - The Travel Studio

VIC
2011 Telstra Nokia Business Innovation

Jane Hunt - Fitted for Work

ACT
2011 Telstra Hudson Private And Corporate Sector Award

Janine Yokom - Westpac

QLD
2011 Telstra Nokia Business Innovation

Jean Madden - Street Swags Ltd

NSW National Winner
2011 Telstra marie claire Young Business Women's

Jo Hurley - Engage Super Audits

NSW National Winner
2011 Telstra Hudson Private And Corporate Sector Award

Jodie Fox - Shoes of Prey

NT
2011 Telstra Hudson Private And Corporate Sector Award

Jodie Milne - Quest Palmerston Serviced Apartments

ACT
2011 Telstra marie claire Young Business Women's

Julie McKay - UN Women Australia

ACT
2011 Telstra Commonwealth Bank Business Owner Award

Karen Nicholas - Learning Options

SA State Winner
2011 Telstra Commonwealth Bank Business Owner Award

Kelly Baker-Jamieson - Edible Blooms

NT
2011 Telstra marie claire Young Business Women's

Kylie Beumer - Royal Australian Navy

VIC
2011 Telstra Commonwealth Bank Business Owner Award

Kylie El-Sheikh - Tristar Medical Group

VIC
2011 Telstra Hudson Private And Corporate Sector Award

Margie Hepner - Stanhope Healthcare Services

VIC
2011 Telstra marie claire Young Business Women's

Marnie Tewksbury - CareChoice (AUST) Pty Ltd

NSW
2011 Telstra Commonwealth Bank Business Owner Award

Maureen Houssein-Mustafa - MHM Australasia Pty Ltd

NT
2011 Telstra White Pages Community & Government Award

Priscilla Collins - North Australian Aboriginal Justice Agency

VIC State Winner
2011 Telstra White Pages Community & Government Award

Shelly Park - Southern Health

QLD
2011 Telstra Hudson Private And Corporate Sector Award

Susan Buckley - QIC

SA
2011 Telstra Hudson Private And Corporate Sector Award

Theressa Hines - Electrolux

QLD
2011 Telstra marie claire Young Business Women's

Vanessa Garrard - E3 Style Pty Ltd

NSW National Winner
2011 Telstra Nokia Business Innovation

Veena Sahajwalla - The University of NSW

VIC
2010 Telstra Nokia Business Innovation

Alexandra Wardle - Qubies

TAS
2010 Telstra White Pages Community & Government

Amanda Quealy - The Hobart Clinic

ACT
2010 Telstra Nokia Business Innovation

Brenda Ainsworth - ACT Health

ACT
2010 Telstra marie claire Young Business Women's

Carly-Jane Tozer - CJ’s Style

ACT
2010 Telstra Hudson Private And Corporate Sector Award

Carol Sawyer - Canberra Southern Cross Club

ACT
2010 Telstra White Pages Community & Government

Catherine Carter - Property Council of Australia

NSW
2010 Telstra Commonwealth Bank Business Owner Award

Corinne Bot - Polyglot Group

QLD
2010 Telstra White Pages Community & Government

Debra Howe - Toowoomba Regional Council

QLD
2010 Telstra Nokia Business Innovation

Dr Kirsten Heimann - James Cook University

NT State Winner
2010 Telstra Commonwealth Bank Business Owner Award

Heather Malone - Penny’s Fancy Dress

TAS State Winner
2010 Telstra Hudson Private And Corporate Sector Award

Jane Bennett - Ashgrove Cheeses

NT National Winner
2010 Telstra marie claire Young Business Women's

Janet Buhagiar - St Vincent de Paul Society

VIC State Winner
2010 Telstra Hudson Private And Corporate Sector Award

Janet Matton - IBM

SA
2010 Telstra Hudson Private And Corporate Sector Award

Jill Coombe - Bridge Clinic

NSW State Winner
2010 Telstra Hudson Private And Corporate Sector Award

Karin Adcock - PANDORA Jewelry

VIC
2010 Telstra marie claire Young Business Women's

Kate Morris - Adore Beauty

ACT State Winner
2010 Telstra Commonwealth Bank Business Owner Award

Kate Sykes - CareerMums

SA National Winner
2010 Telstra Nokia Business Innovation

Kris Lloyd - Woodside Cheese Wrights

TAS
2010 Telstra Commonwealth Bank Business Owner Award

Kristi Seymour - 41 Degrees Real Estate

NSW
2010 Telstra marie claire Young Business Women's

Lauren Brown - Pulse Marketing Group

NT
2010 Telstra Nokia Business Innovation

Louise McCormick - Department of Construction and Infrastructure

NSW
2010 Telstra White Pages Community & Government

Margaret Flynn - CentaCare

NSW
2010 Telstra Nokia Business Innovation

Marnie Douglas - Ergoworks Physiotherapy and Consulting

QLD State Winner
2010 Telstra Hudson Private And Corporate Sector Award

Megan Houghton - CitySmart

QLD
2010 Telstra marie claire Young Business Women's

Melanie Gordon - BHP Billiton Mitsubishi Alliance (BMA)

SA National Winner
2010 Telstra Commonwealth Bank Business Owner Award

Melissa Mellen - Murray F. Young & Associates (MFY)

SA
2010 Telstra marie claire Young Business Women's

Peta Mantzarapis - Maloney Field Services

TAS
2010 Telstra Nokia Business Innovation

Robyn Lewis - VisitVineyards.com

VIC
2010 Telstra Commonwealth Bank Business Owner Award

Sharon Pearson - The Coaching Institute (TCI)

SA National Winner
2010 Telstra White Pages Community & Government

Tanya Monro - Institute for Photonics & Advanced Sensing (IPAS)

QLD
2010 Telstra Commonwealth Bank Business Owner Award

Yvette Adams - The Creative Collective

NSW
2009 Telstra marie claire Young Business Women's

Andrea Culligan-Dring - Unimail

SA
2009 Telstra Hudson Private And Corporate Sector Award

Ann-Marie Chamberlain - NAB

NSW
2009 Telstra Commonwealth Bank Business Owner Award

Annalise Law - The Kanga Group

SA
2009 Telstra White Pages Community & Government Award

Annapurna Nori - Nunkuwarrin Yunti (NY)

NT
2009 Telstra marie claire Young Business Women's

Charmaine Barrett - Northern Territory Industry Capability Network (NTICN)

NSW National Winner
2009 Telstra Nokia Business Innovation

Dr Catherine Foley - CSIRO

VIC National Winner
2009 Telstra marie claire Young Business Women's

Dr Emma Cassar - Corrections Victoria, Department of Justice

TAS State Winner
2009 Telstra Hudson Private And Corporate Sector Award

Fiona Reynolds - The Examiner

TAS
2009 Telstra White Pages Community & Government Award

Janis McKenna - Carers Association of Tasmania

ACT
2009 Telstra Hudson Private And Corporate Sector Award

Joanne Metcalfe - GHD

VIC
2009 Telstra Commonwealth Bank Business Owner Award

Karen Cariss - PageUp People

QLD
2009 Telstra Hudson Private And Corporate Sector Award

Karen Read - Xstrata Copper's copper business

TAS
2009 Telstra marie claire Young Business Women's

Kellie Wilkie - BODYSYSTEM

ACT
2009 Telstra marie claire Young Business Women's

Kelly Tunney - Kelly Tunney Photography

TAS
2009 Telstra Commonwealth Bank Business Owner Award

Lee-Anne Levett - The Travel Studio

QLD
2009 Telstra marie claire Young Business Women's

Michelle Weaver - Voc Ed Learning Group

VIC
2009 Telstra Hudson Private And Corporate Sector Award

Monique Conheady - Flexicar

QLD
2009 Telstra Nokia Business Innovation

Nicole Lander - Battlefield Sports

VIC State Winner
2009 Telstra White Pages Community & Government Award

Pauline Nugent - Australian Catholic University

NSW National Winner
2009 Telstra Hudson Private And Corporate Sector Award

Rhonda Brighton-Hall - Luxottica

NSW National Winner
2009 Telstra White Pages Community & Government Award

Romilly Madew - Green Building Council of Australia

QLD
2009 Telstra Commonwealth Bank Business Owner Award

Selena Cartwright - Baldwin Cartwright Lawyers

SA
2009 Telstra marie claire Young Business Women's

Stephanie Horlin-Smith - Clarion Hotel Soho

QLD State Winner
2009 Telstra White Pages Community & Government Award

Sue Scheinpflug - United Synergies

SA State Winner
2009 Telstra Commonwealth Bank Business Owner Award

Susan Chase - Cowell Electrics

SA
2009 Telstra Nokia Business Innovation

Susi Tegen - FREE Eyre Limited

VIC
2009 Telstra Nokia Business Innovation

Tamara Jackman - Underdog Training and Behaviour Consulting

ACT State Winner
2009 Telstra White Pages Community & Government Award

Veronica Wensing - Canberra Rape Crisis Centre

ACT
2009 Telstra Commonwealth Bank Business Owner Award

Vicki Berry - Easycare Landscape

NT State Winner
2009 Telstra White Pages Community & Government Award

Vicki Taylor - Alice Springs Hospital

NT
2009 Telstra Hudson Private And Corporate Sector Award

Wendy Oldham - NT Gas

NT
2009 Telstra Commonwealth Bank Business Owner Award

Yvonne Bradley

TAS
2008 Telstra Nokia Business Innovation

Amabel Fulton - Rural Development Services (RDS)

SA
2008 Telstra Yellow™ Business Owner Award

Angela Giacoumis - Careerlink Training & Recruitment Services

TAS
2008 Telstra Hudson Private And Corporate Sector Award

Ann Murray - Toll Tasmania/Edwards Transport

NT State Winner
2008 Telstra Yellow™ Business Owner Award

Annette Gillanders - BiZnorth Pty Ltd

TAS
2008 Telstra Community And Government

Becky Shrimpton - Launceston Council, Tasmania

QLD
2008 Telstra Community And Government

Bronwyn Sheehan - The Pyjama Foundation

TAS State Winner
2008 Telstra Yellow™ Business Owner Award

Chantal Williams - Stepping Stones Children's Services

TAS
2008 Telstra PricewaterhouseCoopers Young Business Women’s Award

Chivonne Hayes - Platinum Accounting Burnie

VIC State Winner
2008 Telstra Hudson Private And Corporate Sector Award

Denice Pitt - UCMS Group Limited

NSW
2008 Telstra Community And Government

Detective Superintendent Helen Begg - New South Wales Police

VIC
2008 Telstra Nokia Business Innovation

Gayle Heron - LI'TYA

QLD
2008 Telstra Nokia Business Innovation

Ivanka Belic - Workers Cottage t/a Little Workers

VIC National Winner
2008 Telstra PricewaterhouseCoopers Young Business Women’s Award

Jacinta Caithness - Boost Juice Bars

SA
2008 Telstra Nokia Business Innovation

Jane Mussared - ACH Group

SA
2008 Telstra Community And Government

Kate Gould - Adelaide Festival Corporation

VIC
2008 Telstra Yellow™ Business Owner Award

Kirsten MacKelden - Indigo Media Group (IMG)

ACT
2008 Telstra Yellow™ Business Owner Award

Louise Curtis - Hamperesque

ACT State Winner
2008 Telstra Hudson Private And Corporate Sector Award

Lynne Pezzullo - Access Economics P/L

NSW National Winner
2008 Telstra Nokia Business Innovation

Naomi Simson - RedBalloon Days

NSW
2008 Telstra PricewaterhouseCoopers Young Business Women’s Award

Nyree Corby - The Topia Project

QLD
2008 Telstra PricewaterhouseCoopers Young Business Women’s Award

Olivia Maragna - Aspire Retire

SA State Winner
2008 Telstra PricewaterhouseCoopers Young Business Women’s Award

Paulette Kolarz - Harris Scarfe

VIC National Winner
2008 Telstra Community And Government

Professor Margaret Abernethy - Faculty of Economics and Commerce

QLD State Winner
2008 Telstra Yellow™ Business Owner Award

Professor Paula Barrett - Pathways Health and Research Centre

NSW National Winner
2008 Telstra Hudson Private And Corporate Sector Award

Rachel Argaman - Toga Hospitality Group, Ultimo

ACT
2008 Telstra PricewaterhouseCoopers Young Business Women’s Award

Rachel Peck - peckvonhartel

NT
2008 Telstra Community And Government

Suzanne Barry - Gap Community Child Care Centre

QLD
2008 Telstra Hudson Private And Corporate Sector Award

Tory Richards - Reed Funds Management Limited (RFML)

ACT
2008 Telstra Community And Government

Tu Pham - Australian Capital Territory

NT
2008 Telstra Hudson Private And Corporate Sector Award

Yvonne Van der Horst - McNeil Surgical NT P/L

NSW
2007 Telstra Business Owner Award

Angela Vithoulkas - VIVO Café

ACT State Winner
2007 Telstra Business Innovation Award

Anne Kowalski - Kowalski Recruitment

NSW
2007 Telstra Young Business Women's

Belinda Sullivan - The Eye Foundation

QLD
2007 Telstra Young Business Women's

Bex Gold - Cinderella

NSW State Winner
2007 Telstra Hudson Private And Corporate Sector Award

Carole-Anne Priest - Altiora Insurance Solutions

QLD
2007 Telstra Community And Government Award

Colette McCool - Gold Coast City Council

QLD
2007 Telstra Hudson Private And Corporate Sector Award

Dr Le Neve Groves - ABC Learning Centres

ACT
2007 Telstra Hudson Private And Corporate Sector Award

Dr Margaret Byrne - United GroupLimited

NSW
2007 Telstra Business Innovation Award

Elizabeth Le Noble - Corporate Compliance Partners

ACT
2007 Telstra Young Business Women's

Emily Mudge - Bovis Lend Lease

ACT
2007 Telstra Community And Government Award

Evol McLeod - Tuggeranong Arts Centre

TAS
2007 Telstra Young Business Women's

Janine Arnold - Leishman Associates

VIC
2007 Telstra Hudson Private And Corporate Sector Award

Jennifer Weller - Hadar Homes

SA
2007 Telstra Community And Government Award

Judy Curran - SCOSA

NSW
2007 Telstra Community And Government Award

Kerry Stubbs - St Vincent's Hospital Sydney

VIC National Winner
2007 Telstra Young Business Women's

Kristina Karlsson - kikki.K

VIC National Winner
2007 Telstra Community And Government Award

Linda Sorrell - Melbourne Health

NT State Winner
2007 Telstra Hudson Private And Corporate Sector Award

Mary Williams - Tennant Creek Hospital

SA
2007 Telstra Young Business Women's

Mirella Morizzi - Training Innovation – Management & Enterprise Pty Ltd (TIME)

TAS
2007 Telstra Community And Government Award

Natalie Cantrell - Centrelink

TAS
2007 Telstra Hudson Private And Corporate Sector Award

Nina Nelson - MyState Financial Credit Union of Tasmania Ltd

TAS State Winner
2007 Telstra Business Owner Award

Sue Hickey - Slick Promotions

SA National Winner
2007 Telstra Hudson Private And Corporate Sector Award

Susan Filby - ETSA Utilities

QLD
2007 Telstra Business Innovation Award

Tammy Halter - Absolute Data Group

SA State Winner
2007 Telstra Business Owner Award

Tammy May - MyBudget

QLD State Winner
2007 Telstra Business Owner Award

Terri Irwin - Australia Zoo

VIC
2007 Telstra Business Innovation Award

Tracy Bialek - Ripple Products

NSW
2006 Telstra Business Innovation Award

Amy Lyden - Bow Wow Meow Pty Ltd

VIC National Winner
2006 Telstra Young Business Women's

Amy Sznicer - Brown Sugar

NT National Winner
2006 Telstra Hudson Community And Government Award

Anne Bradford - Department of Defence

NSW
2006 Telstra Hudson Community And Government Award

Brenda Read - Hunter Business Centre

ACT
2006 Telstra Young Business Women's

Cassandra Webeck - IT Management Solutions

TAS
2006 Telstra Business Owner Award

Chantal Williams - Stepping Stones Children's Services

VIC
2006 Telstra Business Innovation Award

Claire Penniceard - The Pig Pen Ltd Pty Ltd

TAS
2006 Telstra Business Innovation Award

Diane Rae - Grandvewe Cheeses Pty Ltd

NSW National Winner
2006 Telstra Private And Corporate Sector Award

Dr Jennifer Smiley - Illawarra Family Medical Centre

SA
2006 Telstra Private And Corporate Sector Award

Dr Meera Verma - BresaGen Limited

QLD State Winner
2006 Telstra Private And Corporate Sector Award

Eleanor Davidson - Carlton Crest Hotel

NSW
2006 Telstra Young Business Women's

Geraldine Chin Moody - Australian Stock Exchange

VIC
2006 Telstra Private And Corporate Sector Award

Glenyce Johnson - Peregrine Adventures

ACT
2006 Telstra Private And Corporate Sector Award

Josephine Cornell - EDS

QLD
2006 Telstra Young Business Women's

Kathy Teese - Jimboomba Motorcycles

TAS State Winner
2006 Telstra Hudson Community And Government Award

Kim Macgowan - Hobart District Nursing Service Inc

ACT State Winner
2006 Telstra Business Innovation Award

Lara Corry-Boyd - Brindabella Airlines Pty Ltd

QLD National Winner
2006 Telstra Business Innovation Award

Linda Lowndes - Microskin International

NSW State Winner
2006 Telstra Business Owner Award

Margaret Lomas - Destiny Financial Solutions

VIC National Winner
2006 Telstra Business Owner Award

Margot Spalding - Jimmy Possum

TAS
2006 Telstra Young Business Women's

Melanie Kerrison - Rae & Partners Lawyers,

SA
2006 Telstra Young Business Women's

Melissa Holzberger - BHP Billiton

QLD
2006 Telstra Hudson Community And Government Award

Michelle Monsour - Currumbin Wildlife Sanctuary

QLD
2006 Telstra Business Owner Award

Pamela Hardgrave - Lillydale Host Farm

VIC
2006 Telstra Hudson Community And Government Award

Pamela Sutton - Plan Australia

NT
2006 Telstra Business Owner Award

Pippa Tessmann - Alice Springs Physiotherapy & Sports Injury Clinic

TAS
2006 Telstra Private And Corporate Sector Award

Rebecca King - Tourism Tasmania

NT
2006 Telstra Private And Corporate Sector Award

Shelley Crowther - Northpharm Pty Ltd

SA State Winner
2006 Telstra Business Innovation Award

Terri Scheer - Terri Scheer Insurance Brokers Pty Ltd

SA
2006 Telstra Hudson Community And Government Award

Wendy Teasdale-Smith - Aberfoyle Park High School

QLD State Winner
2005 Telstra Business Owner Award

Annette Walters - Walters IGA Group

NSW National Winner
2005 Telstra Young Business Women's

Belinda Smith - H L Mullane & Son Pty Ltd

ACT
2005 Telstra Hudson Community And Government Award

Deborah Clark - Rhodium Asset Solutions

SA
2005 Telstra Business Owner Award

Debra Ferguson - Ferguson Australia

VIC National Winner
2005 Telstra Business Owner Award

Diana Williams - Fernwood

TAS State Winner
2005 Telstra Business Owner Award

Diane Tompson - The Powercom Group

TAS
2005 Telstra Young Business Women's

Dianne Maynard - Seahorse World

SA
2005 Telstra Corporate Sector

Dianne Rogowski - National Australia Bank

VIC
2005 Telstra Young Business Women's

Dr Bridie Cullinane - Peak Potential

NT State Winner
2005 Telstra Corporate Sector Award

Dr Sandy Griffin - HLA-Envirosciences Pty Ltd

NSW
2005 Telstra Business Owner Award

Elise Pascoe - International Cooking School

VIC National Winner
2005 Telstra Corporate Sector Award

Glenys Shearer

NT
2005 Telstra Business Owner Award

Jo Reiter - Boyanton Advertising

QLD
2005 Telstra Hudson Community And Government Award

Judy Newman - The Cathedral School

QLD
2005 Telstra Young Business Women's

Leisa Thomson - Baxter Bears Preschool and Early Learning Centres

SA State Winner
2005 Telstra Hudson Community And Government Award

Linda Gaunt - Australian Institute of Management

ACT State Winner
2005 Telstra Business Owner Award

Lynette Glendinning - PALM Consulting Group

TAS
2005 Telstra Hudson Community And Government Award

Neroli Ellis - Australian Nursing Federation

ACT
2005 Telstra Young Business Women's

Nicole Georgiou - Dynamic Studios

NT
2005 Telstra Hudson Community And Government Award

Phyllis Nicoll - Lifeline Central Australia

NSW State Winner
2005 Telstra Hudson Community And Government Award

Professor Julie Steele - University of Wollongong

SA
2005 Telstra Young Business Women's

Rebecca Paris - Zootz Kitchen Bar

VIC National Winner
2005 Telstra Hudson Community And Government Award

Suzanne Dvorak - Marie Stopes International

NT
2005 Telstra Young Business Women's

Teresa Anderson - Kabuki Haircutters

SA
2004 Telstra Community And Government Award

Ann Nelson - Bio Innovation SA

QLD
2004 Telstra Business Owner Award

Associate Professor Karen Woolley - ProScribe Medical Communications

ACT
2004 Telstra Community And Government Award

Ciara Doran - Capital Linen Services

NT
2004 Telstra Young Business Women's

Cindy Rosenbaum - Dunnart Advertising & Design Pty Ltd

VIC
2004 Telstra Young Business Women's

Dr Carolina Gonzalez - The Nature of Balance

VIC National Winner
2004 Telstra Private And Corporate Sector Award

Dr Elaine Saunders - Dynamic Hearing Pty Ltd

VIC National Winner
2004 Telstra Community And Government Award

Dr Karen Starr - Fintona Girls School

TAS
2004 Telstra Private And Corporate Sector Award

Georgina Wylde - Seahorse World Pty Ltd

TAS State Winner
2004 Telstra Business Owner Award

Heather Rose - Coo'ee Tasmania

ACT
2004 Telstra Young Business Women's

Ilea Kerans - Canberra Contract Furniture

VIC National Winner
2004 Telstra Business Owner Award

Janine Allis - Boost Juice

NSW
2004 Telstra Community And Government Award

Jennie Lang - UNSW International

NSW
2004 Telstra Young Business Women's

Jennifer Kerr - Sydney Youth Orchestra Association

NSW State Winner
2004 Telstra Private And Corporate Sector Award

Karen Matthews - Ella Baché

SA
2004 Telstra Business Owner Award

Kathryn Chigwidden - PhysioXtra

SA
2004 Telstra Young Business Women's

Katina Sims - The Body Retreat

TAS
2004 Telstra Community And Government Award

Lesley Kirby - Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery

SA State Winner
2004 Telstra Private And Corporate Sector Award

Mandy Anderson - Medical Insurance Australia Group

ACT
2004 Telstra Private And Corporate Sector Award

Maria Storti - ActewAGL

QLD State Winner
2004 Telstra Community And Government Award

Marisa Vecchio - Australian General Practice Accreditation Limited (AGPAL)

QLD
2004 Telstra Private And Corporate Sector Award

Maureen Frank - Aon Risk Service

NT State Winner
2004 Telstra Community And Government Award

Michelle Hanton - Dragons Abreast Australia

TAS
2004 Telstra Young Business Women's

Sam Denmead - Island Cycle Tours

NSW
2004 Telstra Business Owner Award

Shelley Williams - ModelCo Pty Ltd

NT
2004 Telstra Private And Corporate Sector Award

Tracey Lineham (nee Clapp) - PFA Chartered Accountants

QLD
2004 Telstra Young Business Women's

Tracy Bester - Autism Australia

SA
2003 Telstra Young Business Women's

Alessandra Daley - Flinders Ports

TAS
2003 Telstra Community And Government Award

Anne Cabalzar - Mersey Community Hospital

NSW
2003 Telstra Business Owner Award

Annette Williams - A W Workwise

NT
2003 Telstra Young Business Women's

April Goodman - Moving Pictures

NT
2003 Telstra Community And Government Award

Carol Mirco - Department of Health and Community Services

SA State Winner
2003 Telstra Private And Corporate Sector Award

Catherine Miller - Benchmark Healthcare

ACT
2003 Telstra Private And Corporate Sector Award

Christine Allard - Kellogg Brown & Root Pty Ltd

QLD National Winner
2003 Telstra Business Owner Award

Christine Cameron - Rockcote

QLD
2003 Telstra Community And Government Award

Deborah Kilroy - Sisters Inside Inc

SA
2003 Telstra Community And Government Award

Elizabeth Clare - Masonic Homes Inc

ACT State Winner
2003 Telstra Business Owner Award

Fiona Wright - Wright's Fine Foods

VIC
2003 Telstra Community And Government Award

Gaye Hamilton - Museum Victoria

TAS State Winner
2003 Telstra Business Owner Award

Heather Chong - Qew Orchards

VIC
2003 Telstra Business Owner Award

Helen Jarman - Infoactive Logistics Solutions Pty Ltd

NSW
2003 Telstra Young Business Women's

Jennifer Peedom - IF Media

ACT
2003 Telstra Young Business Women's

Kylie Whyte - Barlens Event Hire

VIC National Winner
2003 Telstra Private And Corporate Sector Award

Launa Inman - Target Australia Pty Ltd

NSW
2003 Telstra Private And Corporate Sector Award

Louise Benjamin - Allens Arthur Robinson

NT State Winner
2003 Telstra Business Owner Award

Lyn White - Jalyn N.T. Pty Ltd

QLD State Winner
2003 Telstra Private And Corporate Sector Award

Lynne Saint - Bechtel Australia Pty Ltd

NSW National Winner
2003 Telstra Community And Government Award

Marie Persson - Sydney Institute of TAFE

QLD
2003 Telstra Young Business Women's

Sarah Seckold - The Direct Empire Pty Ltd

NT
2003 Telstra Private And Corporate Sector Award

Suzanne Flynn - Allan King & Sons Construction Pty Ltd

SA
2003 Telstra Business Owner Award

Virginia Bullock - Home Nurses

VIC National Winner
2003 Telstra Young Business Women's

Zahava Elenberg - Elenberg Fraser

QLD
2002 Telstra Young Business Women's

Aretha Garlick - Tamawood Homes

NT
2002 Telstra Young Business Women's

Avril Vaughan - Bojangles Saloon and Restaurant

ACT
2002 Telstra Business Owner Award

Barbara Campbell - Campbell & Co

QLD State Winner
2002 Telstra Community And Government Award

Catherine O'Sullivan - Goondiwindi State High School

TAS State Winner
2002 Telstra Community And Government Award

Colleen McGann - St Lukes' Private Hospital

QLD
2002 Telstra Business Owner Award

Debbie Giudes - The Giudes Family Group

ACT
2002 Telstra Private And Corporate Sector

Donna Paterson - NFO Donovan Research

SA
2002 Telstra Business Owner Award

Dr Anna Schettini - Health On Montacute

VIC State Winner
2002 Telstra Community And Government Award

Helen Kurincic - I-Med Specialist Care

QLD
2002 Telstra Private And Corporate Sector

Jill Lange-Mohr - Martin College

TAS
2002 Telstra Business Owner Award

Judith Liauw - Pharmacy Guild of Australia

NSW National Winner
2002 Telstra Business Owner Award

Julia Ross - Julia Ross Recruitment

NT State Winner
2002 Telstra Business Owner Award

Julie Newton - Geoff Newton Saddlery

VIC
2002 Telstra Young Business Women's

Kathryn Read

SA
2002 Telstra Private And Corporate Sector

Kea Dent - Dentsleeve

TAS National Winner
2002 Telstra Young Business Women's

Kirsty Dunphey - M&M Real Estate

SA State Winner
2002 Telstra Community And Government Award

Lyn Pearson - South Australian Ambulance Service

NSW State Winner
2002 Telstra Community And Government Award

Professor Di Yerbury - Macquarie University

ACT State Winner
2002 Telstra Business Owner Award

Professor Judith Whitworth - John Curtain School of Medical Research

NT
2002 Telstra Private And Corporate Sector

Renee Bartolo - GecOz

NT
2002 Telstra Community And Government Award

Rita Cattoni - Warlpiri Media Association

NSW National Winner
2002 Telstra Private And Corporate Sector

Sally Evans - Eurest

TAS
2002 Telstra Private And Corporate Sector

Sandra Gillanders - Inner Development

SA
2002 Telstra Young Business Women's

Shivani Reiter - BHP Billiton

VIC
2002 Telstra Private And Corporate Sector

Sue Smith - STA Travel

VIC
2002 Telstra Business Owner Award

Tracey Holmes - Heart/Holmes and Associates Pty Ltd

QLD
2001 Telstra Young Business Women's

Amanda Cole

SA
2001 Telstra Private And Corporate Sector Award

Ann-Marie Chamberlain

SA
2001 Telstra Business Owner Award

Barbara Derham

ACT
2001 Telstra Private Sector

Diana Forrester

VIC National Winner
2001 Telstra Business Owner Award

Dr Judith Slocombe

NSW National Winner
2001 Telstra Private And Corporate Sector Award

Elizabeth Broderick

ACT
2001 Telstra Young Business Women's

Fiona Wright

ACT State Winner
2001 Telstra Corporation And Government Award

Harriet Elvin

QLD
2001 Telstra Private Sector

Helen Besly

NT
2001 Telstra Young Business Women's

Helen Oates

QLD
2001 Telstra Private And Corporate Sector Award

Jane Madden

VIC
2001 Telstra Private Sector

Janine Walsh

TAS
2001 Telstra Private Sector

Joanne Doyle

NT State Winner
2001 Telstra Corporation And Government Award

Joanne Marie Miller

NSW
2001 Telstra Business Owner Award

Karin Duce

VIC
2001 Telstra Private And Corporate Sector Award

Kate Wright

NSW
2001 Telstra Young Business Women's

Kimberley Turner

QLD
2001 Telstra Business Owner Award

Lynette Seymour

SA State Winner
2001 Telstra Corporation And Government Award

Madeleine Woolley

TAS
2001 Telstra Business Owner Award

Marie-Paule Leroux

VIC National Winner
2001 Telstra Young Business Women's

Marika McMahon

SA
2001 Telstra Young Business Women's

Nicole Haack

NSW National Winner
2001 Telstra Corporation And Government Award

Nola Watson

QLD State Winner
2001 Telstra Corporation And Government Award

Norelle Deeth

NSW
2001 Telstra Private Sector

Penny Alliston-Hall

ACT
2001 Telstra Business Owner Award

Sandra Green

TAS State Winner
2001 Telstra Private And Corporate Sector Award

Sharon Teuma

NT
2001 Telstra Business Owner Award

Sonia Kinna

SA
2001 Telstra Private Sector

Susan Berlin

TAS
2001 Telstra Young Business Women's

Tanya Ahmed

NSW
1999 Telstra Private Sector Employing More Than 100

Christine Shewry

NT
1999 Telstra Corporate And Government Award

Dianne Stephens

VIC National Winner
1999 Telstra Business Owner Award

Eve Ash

SA
1999 Telstra Private Sector Employing More Than 100

Fiona Douglas

TAS
1999 Telstra Private Sector Employing More Than 100

Gae Hewitt

NT
1999 Telstra Chief Ministers

Geraldine Howarth

VIC National Winner
1999 Telstra Corporate And Government Award

Helen Hayes

ACT
1999 Telstra Business Owner Award

Jenny Morison

SA
1999 Telstra Young Business Women's

Joanne Pappin

NSW
1999 Telstra Young Business Women's

Jodie Goldsworthy

NSW
1999 Telstra Corporate And Government Award

Julie Hasan-Newing

NT
1999 Telstra Private Sector Employing Less Than 100

Julie Ross

ACT
1999 Telstra Young Business Women's

Kaliope Vassilopoulos

SA State Winner
1999 Telstra Corporate And Government Award

Kathy Alexander

TAS State Winner
1999 Telstra Business Owner Award

Katie McNamara

QLD
1999 Telstra Young Business Women's

Katrina Spires

VIC
1999 Telstra Private Sector Employing Less Than 100

Lisa Gray

TAS
1999 Telstra Young Business Women's

Lyndal Thorne

QLD
1999 Telstra Business Owner Award

Lynn Cochrane

NSW State Winner
1999 Telstra Business Owner Award

Maree Lowe

QLD
1999 Telstra Corporate And Government Award

Margaret Allison

ACT State Winner
1999 Telstra Corporate And Government Award

Maria Doogan

ACT
1999 Telstra Private Sector Employing Less Than 100

Mary-Anne Waldren

SA
1999 Telstra Private Sector Employing Less Than 100

Meredith Hodgson

NT
1999 Telstra Young Business Women's

Michelle Cox

VIC National Winner
1999 Telstra Young Business Women's

Naomi Eddy

SA
1999 Telstra Business Owner Award

Pam Fawcett

VIC State Winner
1999 Telstra Private Sector Employing More Than 100

Rhonda O'Donnell

QLD National Winner
1999 Telstra Private Sector Employing More Than 100

Sally Pitkin

TAS
1999 Telstra Private Sector Employing Less Than 100

Sandra Gillanders

NT
1999 Telstra Private Sector Employing More Than 100

Sharon Davis

TAS
1999 Telstra Corporate And Government Award

Sharyn Sinclair-Hannocks

QLD National Winner
1999 Telstra Private Sector Employing More Than 100

Sheryle Moon

NSW
1999 Telstra Private Sector Employing Less Than 100

Suzanne McGowan

NT State Winner
1999 Telstra Business Owner Award

Terina Saunders

ACT
1999 Telstra Private Sector Employing More Than 100

Wendy Craik

ACT State Winner
1998 Telstra Corporate and Government Award

Annabelle Pegrum

TAS
1998 Telstra Business Owner Award

Anne Hall-Bowden

TAS State Winner
1998 Telstra Private Sector Employing Less Than 100

Annette Downs

NT
1998 Telstra Business Owner Award

Catie Kirke

VIC
1998 Telstra Private Sector Employing More Than 100

Cheryle Royle

VIC National Winner
1998 Telstra Private Sector Employing Less Than 100

Di Fleming

ACT
1998 Telstra Private Sector Employing More Than 100

Elizabeth Whitelaw

NSW
1998 Telstra Private Sector Employing Less Than 100

Fay McGuigan

ACT
1998 Telstra Business Owner Award

Fiona Wright

QLD
1998 Telstra Public Sector, Government & Agencies Award

Helen Lancaster

TAS National Winner
1998 Telstra Public Sector, Government & Agencies Award

Jenny Hewson

NT
1998 Telstra Public Sector, Government & Agencies Award

Joyce Bowden

SA
1998 Telstra Business Owner Award

Judith Atkinson

ACT
1998 Telstra Private Sector Employing Less Than 100

Judy Burnett

SA State Winner
1998 Telstra Private Sector Employing More Than 100

Kath Schofield

VIC
1998 Telstra Business Owner Award

Margaret Porritt

SA
1998 Telstra Public Sector, Government & Agencies Award

Maria Bordoni

NSW
1998 Telstra Public Sector, Government & Agencies Award

Marianne Hammerton

QLD
1998 Telstra Private Sector Employing More Than 100

Marie McCusker

NSW National Winner
1998 Telstra Private Sector Employing More Than 100

Mary Foley

QLD State Winner
1998 Telstra Business Owner Award

Mary Magee

QLD
1998 Telstra Private Sector Employing Less Than 100

Mary Walsh

NSW
1998 Telstra Business Owner Award

Nancy Knudsen

SA
1998 Telstra Private Sector Employing Less Than 100

Natalie Pierce

TAS
1998 Telstra Private Sector Employing More Than 100

Susan Stokes

NT
1998 Telstra Private Sector Employing Less Than 100

Tina Grigson

NT State Winner
1998 Telstra Private Sector Employing More Than 100

Vicki O'Halloran

SA
1997 Telstra Private Sector Employing More than 100

Alice McCleary

TAS
1997 Telstra Private Sector Employing Less Than 100

Anne Warwick

QLD
1997 Telstra Public Sector, Government & Agencies

Christine Nolan

QLD
1997 Telstra Private Sector Employing More than 100

Debra Heitmann

QLD
1997 Telstra Private Sector Employing Less Than 100

Delphine Rouessart

NT
1997 Telstra Public Sector, Government & Agencies

Elizabeth Tchacos

QLD National Winner
1997 Telstra Business Owner Award

Gail Austen

NSW
1997 Telstra Private Sector Employing Less Than 100

Jan Burnes

SA
1997 Telstra Public Sector, Government & Agencies

Jan Ferguson

VIC
1997 Telstra Business Owner Award

Jane Fenton

VIC National Winner
1997 Telstra Private Sector Employing Less Than 100

Leeanne Grantham

NSW State Winner
1997 Telstra Private Sector Employing More than 100

Leslie Butterfield

NSW
1997 Telstra Public Sector, Government & Agencies

Liz Gale

NSW
1997 Telstra Business Owner Award

Lynn Scott

SA National Winner
1997 Telstra Business Owner Award

Maggie Beer

TAS
1997 Telstra Business Owner Award

Maree Cables

TAS
1997 Telstra Private Sector Employing More than 100

Margaret Sutherland

VIC National Winner
1997 Telstra Public Sector, Government & Agencies

Merlyn Pritchard

TAS State Winner
1997 Telstra Private Sector Employing Less Than 100

Patricia Sabine

NT State Winner
1997 Telstra Private Sector Employing Less Than 100

Penni Tastula

SA
1997 Telstra Private Sector Employing Less Than 100

Shelley Elder

VIC
1997 Telstra Private Sector Employing More than 100

Sue Hatch

VIC
1997 Telstra Private Sector Employing More than 100

Sue Renkin

NT
1997 Telstra Private Sector Employing More than 100

Sylvia Wolf

NT
1997 Telstra Business Owner Award

Terry Underwood

VIC State Winner
1996 Telstra Business Owner Award

Annie Hayes

TAS
1996 Telstra Private Sector Employing Less Than 100

Catherine Riley

NSW
1996 Telstra Private Sector Employing More than 100

Cathy O'Connor

TAS State Winner
1996 Telstra Business Owner Award

Clare McShane

NT State Winner
1996 Telstra Business Owner Award

Denise Fincham

NT
1996 Telstra Private Sector Employing Less Than 100

Diane Marker

NT
1996 Telstra Public Sector, Government & Agencies

Diane McEwan

TAS
1996 Telstra Private Sector Employing More than 100

Felicity Barrenger

VIC
1996 Telstra Private Sector Employing Less Than 100

Gillian Franklin

VIC National Winner
1996 Telstra Public Sector, Government & Agencies

Judith Griggs

QLD
1996 Telstra Private Sector Employing Less Than 100

Julie-Anne Schafer

QLD
1996 Telstra Private Sector Employing Less Than 100

Julie-Anne Schafer

QLD National Winner
1996 Telstra Public Sector, Government & Agencies

Lyn Russell

NSW
1996 Telstra Business Owner Award

Michelle Nugan

QLD
1996 Telstra Private Sector Employing More than 100

Nancy Bates

QLD
1996 Telstra Business Owner Award

Nanette Carol

SA
1996 Telstra Private Sector Employing More than 100

Pamela Lee

SA State Winner
1996 Telstra Private Sector Employing Less Than 100

Pauline Rooney

NT
1996 Telstra Private Sector Employing More than 100

Penny Clark

NSW State Winner
1996 Telstra Public Sector, Government & Agencies

Reta Creegan

TAS
1996 Telstra Public Sector, Government & Agencies

Rhonda McLean

SA
1996 Telstra Private Sector Employing Less Than 100

Rosemary Brooks

SA
1996 Telstra Public Sector, Government & Agencies

Virginia Battye

NSW National Winner
1996 Telstra Private Sector Employing Less Than 100

Wendy Watson-Ekstein

SA
1995 Telstra Public Sector Employing Less Than 100

Adrienne Ward

QLD
1995 Telstra Private Sector Employing More Than 100

Amanda Tunks

TAS
1995 Telstra Public Sector, Government & Agencies

Anne Piaszczyk

QLD
1995 Telstra Private Sector Employing Less Than 100

Caroline Cox

QLD
1995 Telstra Business Owner Award

Christine Taylor

NT
1995 Telstra Business Owner Award

Di Skelly-Heron

TAS
1995 Telstra Private Sector Employing More Than 100

Donna McMaster

NSW
1995 Telstra Business Owner Award

Doreen Clark

NSW State Winner
1995 Telstra Public Sector, Government & Agencies

Elizabeth Bryan

SA
1995 Telstra Business Owner Award

Fij Miller

ACT
1995 Telstra Public Sector, Government & Agencies

Fiona Buffinton

TAS State Winner
1995 Telstra Business Owner Award

Helen Moore

TAS
1995 Telstra Private Sector Employing Less Than 100

Helen Simmons

NSW National Winner
1995 Telstra Private Sector Employing Less Than 100

Jacinta McCann

NT State Winner
1995 Telstra Public Sector, Government & Agencies

Jacqueline Healy

QLD State Winner
1995 Telstra Public Sector, Government & Agencies

Jennifer Brown

VIC
1995 Telstra Private Sector, Government & Agencies

Jennifer Williams

NT
1995 Telstra Private Sector Employing Less Than 100

Johanne Thomas

ACT
1995 Telstra Private Sector Employing Less Than 100

Leah Taylor

VIC
1995 Telstra Business Owner Award

Lorraine Beck

NSW National Winner
1995 Telstra Private Sector Employing More Than 100

Louise Herron

VIC State Winner
1995 Telstra Private Sector Employing Less Than 100

Marcia Griffin

VIC
1995 Telstra Private Sector Employing More Than 100

Norah Breekveldt

ACT State Winner
1995 Telstra Business Owner Award

Sotiria Liangis

SA National Winner
1995 Telstra Public Sector, Government & Agencies

Sue Vardon

SA
1995 Telstra Private Sector Employing More Than 100

Vivian Hayles

VIC
1994 Telstra Regional Award

Boulevarde Nurseries Mildura

QLD
1994 Telstra Regional Award

Clear Mountain Health Lodge

QLD
1994 Telstra Small Business Award

Clear Mountain Health Lodge

SA
1994 Telstra Ministers Award for Regional Business

Emu Ridge Eucalyptus and Bushcraft Souvenirs

VIC
1994 Telstra Regional Award

Epsilon Instrumentation

QLD National Winner
1994 Telstra Medium Business Award

Food Spectrum

QLD
1994 Telstra Regional Award

Food Spectrum

VIC
1994 Telstra Regional Award

Fosmeats Pty Ltd

VIC
1994 Telstra Regional Award

Garretts Waste Disposal

QLD State Winner
1994 Telstra Small Business Award

Hawko Australia

SA
1994 Telstra Total Quality Management Award

JB Macmahon

SA
1994 Telstra Small Business Award

Kingston Estate Wines

QLD
1994 Telstra Micro Business Award

Olsen's Capricorn Caverns

VIC
1994 Telstra Regional Award

Pendulum Dairy Gates Pty Ltd

VIC
1994 Telstra Medium Business Award

Pendulum Dairy Gates Pty Ltd

QLD
1994 Telstra Category Winner

Pet Cemetary

QLD
1994 Telstra Micro Business Award

Pink Ribbon Publishing Company

SA State Winner
1994 Telstra Small Business Award

Springs Smoked Salmon

TAS State Winner
1994 Telstra Small Business Award

Stephen Glumley Global Lighting

SA National Winner
1994 Telstra Micro Business Award

The Building Home Improvement Exhibition

VIC
1994 Telstra Regional Award

The Sticky Bum

VIC
1994 Telstra Small Business Award

VME Systems (acquired by Cellnet)

VIC National Winner
1994 Telstra VECCI Award

VME Systems (acquired by Cellnet)

VIC
1994 Telstra Micro Business Award

Zootz Australia

QLD
1993 Telstra Regional Award

All Purpose Transport

QLD State Winner
1993 Telstra Small Business Award

Austbelt Splicing Services Pty Ltd

QLD
1993 Telstra Regional Award

Austbelt Splicing Services Pty Ltd

VIC
1993 Telstra Total Quality Management Award

Automated Fusion Technology Pty Ltd

VIC State Winner
1993 Telstra Small Business Award

DATA Electronics (Aust) Pty Ltd

SA
1993 Telstra Medium Business Award

Eltrak International & Staff

SA State Winner
1993 Telstra Small Business Award

Grant Burge Wines

TAS
1993 Telstra Micro Business Award

Leatherwood Publishing Pty Ltd

NSW National Winner
1993 Telstra Medium Business Award

Megazyme

QLD
1993 Telstra Manufacturers Award

Mrs Crocket's Kitchen

SA
1993 Telstra Regional Award

Nexus

QLD
1993 Telstra Small Business Award

North Coast Mobile Phones

VIC
1993 Telstra VECCI Award

Nurses Databank Network Pty Ltd

SA
1993 Telstra Total Quality Management Award

St Mary Motor Bodies

TAS State Winner
1993 Telstra Small Business Award

Stainless Engineering and Design Pty Ltd

VIC
1993 Telstra Premiers Award

Sunwood Timber Pty Ltd

TAS
1993 Telstra Medium Business Award

The Eyebiz Group of Companies

SA
1993 Telstra Micro Business Award

Thermoview

VIC
1993 Telstra Small Business Award

Warrenmang Vineyard

VIC
1993 Telstra Micro Business Award

Wild Publications Pty Ltd

TAS
1993 Telstra Small Business Award

Wilkies Supermarket

VIC
1992 Telstra Regional Award

Asb-Tech Services

QLD
1992 Telstra Category Winner

Automation Services

VIC
1992 Telstra Regional Award

canvas good producers C.E. Bartlett

VIC
1992 Telstra Best Small Business Owned by a Woman Award

CK Temps

QLD
1992 Telstra Small Business Award

Clear Mountain Health Lodge

QLD State Winner
1992 Telstra Regional Award

Coral Princess Cruises

VIC
1992 Telstra Total Quality Management Award

Freight Management International

VIC
1992 Telstra Regional Award

Garretts Waste Disposal

NSW National Winner
1992 Telstra Business of the Year

Hatch IAS

QLD
1992 Telstra Regional Award

Herron Pharmaceuticals

QLD
1992 Telstra Manufacturers Award

Herron Pharmaceuticals

QLD
1992 Telstra Micro Business Award

Kalfab Crane Repairs

QLD
1992 Telstra Regional Award

Koorana Crocodile Farm

VIC State Winner
1992 Telstra Small Business Award

PARATUS Industries

VIC
1992 Telstra Regional Award

Pyramid Hill Pet Food Company

VIC National Winner
1992 Telstra Small Business Award

Raywood Communications

TAS
1992 Telstra Micro Business Award

Room to Move Furniture

QLD
1992 Telstra Regional Award

Rosdon Engineering

QLD
1992 Telstra Regional Award

Scape Shapes Landscaping

QLD
1992 Telstra Regional Award

Software Plus

QLD
1992 Telstra Regional Award

Tarwin Development

TAS State Winner
1992 Telstra Small Business Award

Tassal Ltd

TAS
1992 Telstra Total Quality Management Award

Topform Furniture

TAS
1992 Telstra Small Business Award

Total Kit Homes

QLD
1992 Telstra Total Quality Management Award

TVS Partnership

VIC
1992 Telstra Micro Business Award

Waverley Road Newsagency