About

Telstra Business Women's Awards.

The Telstra Business Women’s Awards program recognised and celebrated outstanding business women for 25 years. Many found that Awards success played an instrumental role in getting support for business ideas and inspiring other business women. Learn more about these ground-breaking women and their uplifting stories.

All
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Alison Flakemore - Alison’s Garden and Landscape
TAS
2020 Telstra Small Business Award

Alison Flakemore - Alison’s Garden and Landscape

Anne Walters - Northern Territory Government
NT
2020 Telstra Public Sector & Academia Award

Anne Walters - Northern Territory Government

Bec Hammet - SH Build
NT State Winner
2020 Telstra Medium & Large Business Award

Bec Hammet - SH Build

ACT
2020 Telstra Public Sector & Academia Award

Bree Hills - Canberra Christian School

Catherine Murdoch - Tasmanian Office of the Coordinator-General
TAS
2020 Telstra Public Sector & Academia Award

Catherine Murdoch - Tasmanian Office of the Coordinator-General

Courtney Bowie - Her Lawyer
NSW
2020 Telstra Emerging Leader Award

Courtney Bowie - Her Lawyer

Dr. Majeda Awawdeh - Global Education Academy
NSW
2020 Telstra Small Business Award

Dr. Majeda Awawdeh - Global Education Academy

Dr. Sarah Pearce - CSIRO
NSW State Winner
2020 Telstra Public Sector & Academia Award

Dr. Sarah Pearce - CSIRO

Emma Kelly - The Arnhem Land Progress Aboriginal Corporation
NT
2020 Telstra Emerging Leader Award

Emma Kelly - The Arnhem Land Progress Aboriginal Corporation

Gabrielle Iwanow - OZ Minerals
SA
2020 Telstra Medium & Large Business Award

Gabrielle Iwanow - OZ Minerals

Glenys Tarrant - Micronised Mineral Solutions
NT
2020 Telstra Small Business Award

Glenys Tarrant - Micronised Mineral Solutions

ACT
2020 Telstra Medium & Large Business Award

Hannah Gill - Independent Property Management

Hannah Spilva - LVLY
VIC
2020 Telstra Small Business Award

Hannah Spilva - LVLY

Jeanette Allom-Hill - Sunshine Coast Regional Council
QLD
2020 Telstra Public Sector & Academia Award

Jeanette Allom-Hill - Sunshine Coast Regional Council

Julie Hirsch - Eloments Natural Vitamin Tea
VIC State Winner
2020 Telstra Emerging Leader Award

Julie Hirsch - Eloments Natural Vitamin Tea

Julie Verner-Mackay - aXcelerate
QLD
2020 Telstra Small Business Award

Julie Verner-Mackay - aXcelerate

Katherine McConnell - Brighte
NSW
2020 Telstra Medium & Large Business Award

Katherine McConnell - Brighte

Kerrie Campbell - Flinders University
SA State Winner
2020 Telstra Public Sector & Academia Award

Kerrie Campbell - Flinders University

Leanne Healey - Everyday Independence
VIC
2020 Telstra Medium & Large Business Award

Leanne Healey - Everyday Independence

Lisa McConnon - Enwave Australia
TAS
2020 Telstra Medium & Large Business Award

Lisa McConnon - Enwave Australia

Mellissa Larkin - Peripheral Blue
SA
2020 Telstra Small Business Award

Mellissa Larkin - Peripheral Blue

Onica Tapiwa Mhaka - Height Dynamics Pty Ltd
QLD
2020 Telstra Emerging Leader Award

Onica Tapiwa Mhaka - Height Dynamics Pty Ltd

Professor Belinda Tynan - RMIT University
VIC
2020 Telstra Public Sector & Academia Award

Professor Belinda Tynan - RMIT University

Rachel Vasicek - Francesca
TAS
2020 Telstra Emerging Leader Award

Rachel Vasicek - Francesca

Rebecca Clare - PhysioWest
SA
2020 Telstra Emerging Leader Award

Rebecca Clare - PhysioWest

ACT
2020 Telstra Small Business Award

Rhiannon Beach - Pups4Fun

ACT
2020 Telstra Emerging Leader Award

Samantha Truscott - Allegro Education

Yinzhu Quan - Rio Tinto
QLD
2020 Telstra Medium & Large Business Award

Yinzhu Quan - Rio Tinto